Register Now and Save 30%. Prices go up June 5th!

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
9th annual biohacking conference banner

Biohacking Conference Agenda

7:30AM - 7:00PM– Registration Desk Open
1:00PM - 3:00PM – Bonus Pre-Conference Session: BrainTap
3:00PM - 5:00PM – Bonus Pre-Conference Session: The DNA Co.

6:30AM - 3:00PM  – Danger Coffee Bar Open
7:00AM - 5:00PM  – Registration Desk Open
8:00AM - 5:00PM  – Tech Areas Open | VIP + Preferred Tickets
8:30AM - 5:00PM  – Tech Areas Open | General Admission Tickets
8:30AM – Main Stage Doors Open
9:00AM - 9:05AM  – CONFERENCE OPEN
9:05AM - 9:20AM  – WELCOME DAY 1 | DAVE ASPREY
9:20AM - 9:40AM  – KEYNOTE | DAVE ASPREY
9:40AM - 10:00AM  – KEYNOTE FIRESIDE CHAT | DAVE ASPREY with JASON SONNERS, PhD
10:00AM - 10:45AM  – KEYNOTE | PROTEIN PANEL: PLANTS VS. ANIMALS Dave Asprey, Moderator with Max Lugavere & Dr. Amy Shah
11:00AM - 11:50AM  – UPGRADE U BREAKOUT SESSIONS
12:00PM - 1:20PM  – Dave Asprey Approved Plated Lunch Served in Main Stage Ballroom
12:30PM - 12:45PM  – LUNCH & LEARN: MEET THE EXPERT Mark Moschel, Moderator with Kashif Khan
12:45PM - 1:00PM  – LUNCH & LEARN: MEET THE EXPERT Mark Moschel, Moderator with Dr. Alan Bauman
2:00PM - 2:45PM  – KEYNOTE | DAVE ASPREY + KIMI INCH
3:00PM - 3:50PM  – UPGRADE U BREAKOUT SESSIONS
4:05PM - 4:15PM  – PRIZES! (Must Be Present To Win)
4:15PM - 4:35PM  – KEYNOTE FIRESIDE CHAT | DAVE ASPREY + NAVEEN JAIN
4:35PM - 4:45PM  – KEYNOTE | HARRY MASSEY
4:45PM - 5:15PM  – KEYNOTE | DR. JOSEPH YI, "STREET MD"
5:30PM - 6:30PM  – WeDeepen Playful Portal with Christina Weber + Jet Eveleth
7:00PM - 9:00PM  – VIP Dinner sponsored by 40 Years of Zen & Danger Coffee | Ticketed Private Event
9:00PM - 11:00PM  – Ecstatic Dance Party hosted by Niraj Naik and sponsored by TRU KAVA

6:30AM - 3:00PM  – Danger Coffee Bar Open
7:00AM - 5:00PM  – Registration Desk Open
7:00AM - 7:50AM – MORNING U BREAKOUT SESSIONS
8:00AM - 5:00PM – Tech Areas Open | VIP + Preferred Tickets
8:30AM - 5:00PM – Tech Areas Open | General Admission Tickets
9:00AM - 9:10AM – WELCOME DAY 2 | DAVE ASPREY
9:10AM - 9:30AM – KEYNOTE FIRESIDE CHAT with KELLY VLAHAKIS-HANKS, CEO of ECOS
9:30AM - 10:10AM – KEYNOTE | JIM KWIK
10:10AM - 10:30AM –  KEYNOTE FIRESIDE CHAT | DAVE ASPREY + VERA MULYANI
11:00AM - 11:50AM –  UPGRADE U BREAKOUT SESSIONS
12:00PM - 1:20PM – Dave Asprey Approved Plated Lunch Served in Main Stage Ballroom
12:30PM - 12:45PM – LUNCH & LEARN: MEET THE EXPERT Mark Moschel, Moderator with Stephanie Venn-Watson
12:45PM - 1:00PM – LUNCH & LEARN: MEET THE EXPERT Mark Moschel, Moderator with Jennifer Scheinman
1:20PM - 1:30PM – GUIDED GROUP MEDITATION | DR. PATRICK PORTER
1:30PM - 2:30PM – KEYNOTE | DR. JOSEPH MERCOLA
3:00PM - 3:50PM – UPGRADE U BREAKOUT SESSIONS
4:00PM - 4:30PM – PRIZES! (Must Be Present To Win)
4:30PM - 5:15PM – KEYNOTE | DAVE ASPREY + SUSAN BRATTON
5:30PM - 6:30PM – Biohacker Play Date with Kristi Price
7:00PM - 9:00PM – VIP Dinner sponsored by Anti-Aging Bed | Ticketed Private Event
9:00PM - Midnight – 70's + 80's Time Capsule Dance Party with DJ NOA|AON

6:30AM - 3:00PM – Danger Coffee™ Bar Open
8:00AM - 5:00PM – Registration Desk Open
7:00AM - 7:50AM – MORNING U BREAKOUT SESSIONS
8:00AM - 5:00PM – Tech Areas Open | VIP + Preferred Tickets
8:30AM - 5:00PM – Tech Areas Open | General Admission Tickets
9:00AM - 9:10AM – Welcome Day 3 | DAVE ASPREY
9:10AM - 9:30AM – PRIZES! (must be present to win)
9:40AM - 10:00AM – KEYNOTE FIRESIDE CHAT | DAVE ASPREY + DR. MOLLY MALOOF
10:00AM - 10:40AM – KEYNOTE | DR. ALBERTO VILLOLDO
11:00AM - 11:50AM – UPGRADE U BREAKOUT SESSIONS
12:00PM - 1:20PM – Dave Asprey Approved Plated Lunch Served in Main Stage Ballroom
12:30PM - 12:45PM – LUNCH & LEARN: MEET THE EXPERT  Mark Moschel, Moderator with Dr. Brandon Crawford
12:45PM - 1:00PM – LUNCH & LEARN: MEET THE EXPERT Mark Moschel, Moderator with Lyle Maxson
1:30PM - 2:00PM – CLOSING KEYNOTE | DAVE ASPREY
8:00AM - 5:00PM – Tech Hall Closes at 5PM ~ PARTY'S OVER!

VIP and Preferred ticket holders will have exclusive access to the Exhibiting Areas daily at 8:00am. Opening Keynote is daily at 9:00am.

A “Dave Asprey approved” plated lunch will be served all 3 days of the Conference for ticketed attendees.

There are Morning U morning workouts (taught by master instructors and focused on a certain modality: breathwork, exercise, meditation, etc.) and Upgrade U breakout sessions daily. Recordings of all Keynote and Upgrade U breakout sessions will be available to ticketed Conference attendees for viewing within 30 days after the conference close.

Evenings include community-building events, ticketed VIP Dinners, an ecstatic dance party on Thursday evening and epic dance party on Friday evening.

The closing Keynote by Dave Asprey will be Saturday, June 24th, approximately 1:30pm. Tech and exhibiting areas will remain open after the Closing Keynote, until 5:00pm.

Note: Prizes will be awarded from the Main Stage throughout the Conference. The final Agenda will denote prize giveaways. Winners must be present in Main Stage Hall to win. Don’t miss out!